Campus Recreation > Classes > Group Fitness

Group Fitness Schedule

Winter Schedule

Check out the Winter Group Fitness Schedule running from January 7 - March 22. 

All classes are FREE with your membership!

Monday

Time Class Instructor Studio
6 - 6:45am

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Tina Cycle
7:00 - 7:45 am

Vinyasa Flow

Vinyasa Flow
Juliana Studio C
8:30 - 9:15am

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Sarah Studio B
9:00 - 9:30 am

Vinyasa Flow

Vinyasa Flow
Sub: Celia Studio C
12:00 - 12:45 pm

Vinyasa Flow

Vinyasa Flow
Anna Studio C
12:30 - 1pm

HIIT

HIIT
Laura K. Studio D
3:00 - 3:45 pm

Pilates Mat

Pilates Mat
Joy Studio C
5:00 - 5:30 pm

HIIT

HIIT
Danielle Studio B
5:30 - 6:15

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Kate Cycle
6:15-7pm

BODYPUMP

BODYPUMP
Caiti Studio B
6:45 - 7:30 pm

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Hope Cycle
7 - 7:45 pm

WERQ Dance Fitness

WERQ Dance Fitness
Arturo Studio A
7:15 - 8:00 pm

Vinyasa Flow

Vinyasa Flow
Jenn Studio B

Tuesday

Time Class Instructor Studio
6:30 - 7:15am

BodyPump

BodyPump
Sara Studio B
8:00 - 8:45am

Pilates Mat

Pilates Mat
Zara Studio C
9:30 - 10:15am

BodyPump

BodyPump
Melinda Studio B
10 - 11am

Hatha Raja Yoga

Hatha Raja Yoga
Carina Studio C
11:45 - 12:15

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Katy Cycle
12:30 - 1:15

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Paul Studio B
4:00 - 4:45 pm

Boxing Bootcamp

Boxing Bootcamp
Mike Studio D
5:30 - 6:15 pm

Power Vinyasa

Power Vinyasa
Juliana Studio B
5:30 - 6:15 pm

Barre Burn

Barre Burn
Kim Studio A
6:30-7:30 pm

Cycle 60

Cycle 60
Shelley Cycle
6:30 - 7:00 pm

Abs & Stretch

Abs & Stretch
Juliana Studio B
7:00 - 7:45 pm

Zumba

Zumba
Sub: Cancelled 2/19 Studio A
7:15 - 8:00

Vinyasa Flow

Vinyasa Flow
Kali Studio B

Wednesday

Time Class Instructor Studio
6:15 - 7 am

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Sub: Cancelled Cycle
6:30 - 7 am

Tabata Blast

Tabata Blast
Laura Studio B
8:30 - 9:15am

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Sarah Studio B
9:00 - 9:30 am

Vinyasa Flow

Vinyasa Flow
Sub: Celia Studio C
10 - 10:45am

Circuit Conditioning

Circuit Conditioning
Joy Studio B
12:00 - 12:45 pm

Vinyasa Flow

Vinyasa Flow
Celia Studio B
12:30 - 1pm

HIIT

HIIT
Laura K. Studio D
12:30 - 1pm

Midday Meditation

Midday Meditation
Studio C
5:00 - 5:30 pm

Tabata Blast

Tabata Blast
Sub: Cancelled 2/20 Studio B
5:30 - 6:15 pm

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Kate Cycle
5:30 - 6: 15 pm

Pilates Mat

Pilates Mat
Zara Studio C
5:45 - 6:15 pm

HIIT

HIIT
Kim Studio A
6:30 - 7:15 pm

Power Vinyasa

Power Vinyasa
Juliana Studio B
6:30 - 7:15 pm

Barre Burn

Barre Burn
Kim Studio A
7:15 - 7:45 pm

Abs & Stretch

Abs & Stretch
Kim Studio A
7:30 - 8:00 pm

Yoga Nidra Meditation

Yoga Nidra Meditation
Juliana Studio C
7:30 - 8:15 pm

Zumba

Zumba
Rebekah Studio B

Thursday

Time Class Instructor Studio
6:15 - 7am

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Shelley Cycle
6:30 - 7:15am

BodyPump

BodyPump
Sara Studio B
9:30 - 10:15am

BodyPump

BodyPump
Melinda Studio B
10-10:45am

Pilates Mat

Pilates Mat
Joy Studio C
11:45 - 12:15

HIIT

HIIT
Katy Studio D
12:30 - 1:15

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Paul Studio B
4:30 - 5:15 pm

Zumba

Zumba
Julia Studio B
5:00 - 5:45 pm

Vinyasa Flow

Vinyasa Flow
Celia Studio C
5:30- 6:15 pm

Boxing Bootcamp

Boxing Bootcamp
Mike Studio D
5:30-6:30 pm

BodyPump

BodyPump
Katie B. Studio B
6:00 - 6:45 pm

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Sub: Jordan Cycle
6:45 - 7:30pm

Circuit Conditioning

Circuit Conditioning
Caiti Studio B
7:00 - 7:45 pm

WERQ Dance Fitness

WERQ Dance Fitness
Arturo Studio A

Friday

Time Class Instructor Studio
6:15 - 7am

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Sub: Shelly Cycle
6:30 - 7am

Tabata Blast

Tabata Blast
Laura Studio B
7:15 - 8am

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Kat Cycle
9:15 - 10 am

Circuit Conditioning

Circuit Conditioning
Katy Studio B
10-11am

Hatha Raja Yoga

Hatha Raja Yoga
Carina Studio C
11:00 - 11:45am

Barre Burn

Barre Burn
Kim Studio C
12:00 - 12:45 pm

Vinyasa Flow

Vinyasa Flow
Celia Studio B
4:30 - 5:15 pm

Zumba

Zumba
Julia Studio B
6:00 - 7:00 pm

Power Vinyasa

Power Vinyasa
Juliana Studio B

Saturday

Time Class Instructor Studio
9-9:45am

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Nicole Cycle
11 - Noon

Cardio Strength

Cardio Strength
Lauren Studio B
Noon - 12:30 pm

Crunch

Crunch
Lauren Studio B
1-2 pm

Power Vinyasa

Power Vinyasa
Juliana Studio B
2-2:30 pm

Abs & Stretch

Abs & Stretch
Juliana Studio B

Sunday

Time Class Instructor Studio
11:15 - 12:00 pm

Pilates Mat

Pilates Mat
Claire Studio C
12:30 - 1:30 pm

Bodypump

Bodypump
Caiti Studio B
5:00 - 6:00pm

Power Vinyasa

Power Vinyasa
Juliana Studio C
6:15 - 6:45 pm

Yoga Nidra Meditation

Yoga Nidra Meditation
Juliana Studio C