DePaul University Campus Recreation > Classes > Group Fitness

Group Fitness Schedule

Summer Quarter 2017 Schedule

Summer schedule runs through Monday, September 4th.  

 NEW! Les Mills BODYPUMP classes!
BODYPUMP is a barbell workout using weights with lots of repetition. Instructors will coach you through moves and techniques helping you achieve more than on your own.  BODYPUMP will be on the summer Group Fitness schedule.

 

Monday

Time Class Instructor Studio
6:15 - 7:00 am

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Tina Cycle Studio
7-7:45 am

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Brittany Studio B
9:30 - 10:15 am

Circuit Conditioning

Circuit Conditioning
Liz Studio A
11:30 - 12:15 pm

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Katy Cycle Studio
12:00 - 12:45 pm

Yoga

Yoga
Anna Studio C
1:00 - 1:45 pm

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Paul Studio B
3:30 - 4:15 pm

Yoga

Yoga
Kali Studio C
5:30 - 6:15 pm

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Laura Studio B
6:00 - 6:45pm

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Barbara Cycle Studio
6:30 - 7:15pm

Pilates Mat

Pilates Mat
Sub: Cancelled Studio B
6:30 - 7:15 pm

Boxing Bootcamp

Boxing Bootcamp
Efrain Studio D
7:00 - 7:45 pm

Zumba

Zumba
John Studio A

Tuesday

Time Class Instructor Studio
6:15 - 7:00 am

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Brittany Studio B
7:00 - 7:30 am

Abs & Stretch

Abs & Stretch
Brittany Studio B
9:00-9:45 am

Circuit Conditioning

Circuit Conditioning
Caullen Studio B
10:00 - 10:45 am

Pilates Mat

Pilates Mat
Zara Studio C
11:00 - 11:45

BODYPUMP

BODYPUMP
Sub: Stephanie Studio B
12:00 - 12:45pm

Yoga

Yoga
Anna Studio C
5:00 - 5:45 pm

BODYPUMP

BODYPUMP
Steph Studio B
6:00 - 6:45 pm

Zumba

Zumba
Julia Studio A
6:30 - 7:30 pm

Cycle 60

Cycle 60
Shelley Cycle Studio
7:00 - 7:45 pm

Zumba

Zumba
John Studio B

Wednesday

Time Class Instructor Studio
6:30 - 7:00 am

Tabata Blast

Tabata Blast
Laura Studio B
7:00 - 7:45 am

Boxing Bootcamp

Boxing Bootcamp
Efrain Studio D
9:30 - 10:15 am

Yoga

Yoga
Sub: Anna Studio C
9:30 - 10:15 am

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Liz B. Studio A
11:30 - 12:15 pm

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Katy Cycle Studio
12:00 - 12:45 pm

Yoga

Yoga
Anna Studio C
1:00 - 1:45 pm

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Paul Studio B
4:30 - 5:15pm

Circuit Conditioning

Circuit Conditioning
Kevin Studio B
5:30 - 6:15 pm

Yoga Sculpt

Yoga Sculpt
Fran Studio B
6:00 - 6:45 pm

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Jordan Cycle Studio
6:30 - 7:15 pm

Boxing Bootcamp

Boxing Bootcamp
Efrain Studio D
6:30-7:15 pm

Barre Burn

Barre Burn
Kim Studio A
7:15 - 7:45 pm

Abs & Stretch

Abs & Stretch
Kim Studio A

Thursday

Time Class Instructor Studio
6:15 - 7:00 am

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Shelley Cycle Studio
7:00 - 7:45 am

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Brittany Studio B
9:00 - 9:45 am

Circuit Conditioning

Circuit Conditioning
Caullen Studio B
10:00 - 10:45 am

Pilates Mat

Pilates Mat
Zara Studio C
11:00 - 11:45am

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Sub: Katy Studio B
4:30 - 5:15pm

Pilates Mat

Pilates Mat
Sub: Wendy Studio C
12:00 - 12:45 pm

Circuit Conditioning

Circuit Conditioning
Caullen Studio B
5:00 - 5:45pm

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Kevin Studio B
5:00 - 5:45 pm

Barre Burn

Barre Burn
Kari Studio A
6:00 - 6:45 pm

Zumba

Zumba
Kari Studio A
6:00 - 6:45 pm

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Barb Cycle Studio
6:30 - 7:15 pm

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Caiti Studio B

Friday

Time Class Instructor Studio
6:30 - 7:00 am

Tabata Blast

Tabata Blast
Laura Studio B
11:00 - 11:45 am

Barre Burn

Barre Burn
Kim Studio A
12:00 - 12:45 am

Pilates Mat

Pilates Mat
Paula Studio C
5:30 - 6:30

BODYPUMP

BODYPUMP
Danielle Studio B

Saturday

Time Class Instructor Studio
9:00 - 9:45am

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Nicole Cycle Studio
10:00 -10:45 am

Zumba

Zumba
John Studio B
11:00 - 12:00pm

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Lauren Studio B
12:00 - 12:30pm

Crunch

Crunch
Lauren Studio B

Sunday

Time Class Instructor Studio
11:00 - 11:45 am

Pilates Mat

Pilates Mat
Martine Studio C
12:30 - 1:15pm

BODYPUMP

BODYPUMP
Caiti Studio B
5:00 - 5:45 pm

Zumba

Zumba
Sub: John Studio B
6:00 - 6:45 pm

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Brittany Studio B