DePaul University Campus Recreation > Classes > Group Fitness > Upcoming Group Fitness Schedule

Upcoming Group Fitness Schedule

    Summer 2017 Schedule

Saturday, June 10 through Monday, September 4

Monday

Time Class Instructor Studio
6:15 - 7:00 am

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Tina Cycle Studio
7-7:45 am

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Brittany Studio B
9:30 - 10:15 am

Circuit Conditioning

Circuit Conditioning
Liz Studio A
11:30 - 12:15 pm

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Katy Cycle Studio
12:00 - 12:45 pm

Yoga

Yoga
Anna Studio C
1:00 - 1:45 pm

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Paul Studio B
3:30 - 4:15 pm

Yoga

Yoga
Kali Studio C
5:30 - 6:15 pm

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Laura Studio B
6:00 - 6:45pm

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Barbara Cycle Studio
6:30 - 7:15pm

Pilates Mat

Pilates Mat
Claire Studio B
6:30 - 7:15 pm

Boxing Bootcamp

Boxing Bootcamp
Efrain Studio D
7:00 - 7:45 pm

Zumba

Zumba
John Studio A

Tuesday

Time Class Instructor Studio
6:15 - 7:00 am

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Brittany Studio B
7:00 - 7:30 am

Abs & Stretch

Abs & Stretch
Brittany Studio B
9:00-9:45 am

Circuit Conditioning

Circuit Conditioning
Caullen Studio B
10:00 - 10:45 am

Pilates Mat

Pilates Mat
Zara Studio C
11:00 - 11:45

BODYPUMP

BODYPUMP
Sub: Stephanie Studio B
12:00 - 12:45pm

Yoga

Yoga
Anna Studio C
5:00 - 5:45 pm

BODYPUMP

BODYPUMP
Steph Studio B
6:00 - 6:45 pm

Zumba

Zumba
Julia Studio A
6:30 - 7:30 pm

Cycle 60

Cycle 60
Shelley Cycle Studio
7:00 - 7:45 pm

Zumba

Zumba
John Studio B

Wednesday

Time Class Instructor Studio
6:30 - 7:00 am

Tabata Blast

Tabata Blast
Laura Studio B
7:00 - 7:45 am

Boxing Bootcamp

Boxing Bootcamp
Efrain Studio D
9:30 - 10:15 am

Yoga

Yoga
Sub: Paula Studio C
9:30 - 10:15 am

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Liz B. Studio A
11:30 - 12:15 pm

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Katy Cycle Studio
12:00 - 12:45 pm

Yoga

Yoga
Anna Studio C
1:00 - 1:45 pm

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Paul Studio B
4:30 - 5:15pm

Circuit Conditioning

Circuit Conditioning
Kevin Studio B
5:30 - 6:15 pm

Boxing Bootcamp

Boxing Bootcamp
Sub: (Replacing Yoga Sculpt) Studio D
6:00 - 6:45 pm

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Jordan Cycle Studio
6:30 - 7:15 pm

Boxing Bootcamp

Boxing Bootcamp
Efrain Studio D
6:30-7:15 pm

Barre Burn

Barre Burn
Kim Studio A
7:15 - 7:45 pm

Abs & Stretch

Abs & Stretch
Kim Studio A

Thursday

Time Class Instructor Studio
6:15 - 7:00 am

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Shelley Cycle Studio
7:00 - 7:45 am

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Brittany Studio B
9:00 - 9:45 am

Circuit Conditioning

Circuit Conditioning
Caullen Studio B
10:00 - 10:45 am

Pilates Mat

Pilates Mat
Zara Studio C
11:00 - 11:45am

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Sub: Katy Studio B
4:30 - 5:15pm

Pilates Mat

Pilates Mat
Sub: Wendy Studio C
12:00 - 12:45 pm

Circuit Conditioning

Circuit Conditioning
Caullen Studio B
5:00 - 5:45pm

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Kevin Studio B
5:00 - 5:45 pm

Barre Burn

Barre Burn
Sub: Kim Studio A
6:00 - 6:45 pm

Zumba

Zumba
Sub: John Studio A
6:00 - 6:45 pm

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Barb Cycle Studio
6:30 - 7:15 pm

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Caiti Studio B

Friday

Time Class Instructor Studio
6:30 - 7:00 am

Tabata Blast

Tabata Blast
Laura Studio B
11:00 - 11:45 am

Barre Burn

Barre Burn
Kim Studio A
12:00 - 12:45 am

Pilates Mat

Pilates Mat
Paula Studio C
5:30 - 6:30

BODYPUMP

BODYPUMP
Danielle Studio B

Saturday

Time Class Instructor Studio
9:00 - 9:45am

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Nicole Cycle Studio
10:00 -10:45 am

Zumba

Zumba
Sub: Mary Studio B
11:00 - 12:00pm

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Lauren Studio B
12:00 - 12:30pm

Crunch

Crunch
Lauren Studio B

Sunday

Time Class Instructor Studio
11:00 - 11:45 am

Pilates Mat

Pilates Mat
Martine Studio C
12:30 - 1:15pm

BODYPUMP

BODYPUMP
Caiti Studio B
5:00 - 5:45 pm

Zumba

Zumba
Sub: John Studio B
6:00 - 6:45 pm

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Brittany Studio B

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​