DePaul University Campus Recreation > Classes > Group Fitness > Upcoming Group Fitness Schedule

Upcoming Group Fitness Schedule

Fall 2017 Schedule

Tuesday, September 5 - Friday, November 17

Monday

Time Class Instructor Studio
6:15 - 7:00 am

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Sub: Kate Cycle Studio
6:30 - 7:30am

BODYPUMP

BODYPUMP
Sub: Cancelled until 11/13 Studio B
7:00 - 7:45 am

Yoga

Yoga
Juliana Studio C
9:00 - 9:30 am

Yoga

Yoga
Joey Studio C
12:00 - 12:45 pm

Yoga

Yoga
Anna Studio C
1:00 - 1:45 pm

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Paul Studio B
3:30 - 4:15pm

Yoga

Yoga
Kali Studio C
4:30 - 5:15 pm

WERQ Dance Fitness

WERQ Dance Fitness
Arturo Studio A
5:30 - 6:15 pm

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Kate Cycle Studio
5:30 - 6:15 pm

Pilates Mat

Pilates Mat
Sub: Jillian Studio C
6:00 - 6:45 pm

Boxing Bootcamp

Boxing Bootcamp
Efrain Studio D
6:00 - 7:00 pm

BODYPUMP

BODYPUMP
Danielle Studio B
6:30 - 7:15 pm

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Taryn Cycle Studio
7:00 - 7:45pm

Zumba

Zumba
John Studio A
7:15 - 8:15 pm

BODYPUMP

BODYPUMP
Caiti Studio B

Tuesday

Time Class Instructor Studio
6:15 - 7:00 am

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Sub: Emma Cycle Studio
7:00 - 7:45 am

Yoga

Yoga
Anna Studio C
8:00 - 8:45 am

Cardio Kickboxing

Cardio Kickboxing
Sean Studio B
9:00-9:45 am

WOD (Workout of the Day)

WOD (Workout of the Day)
Caullen Studio D
10:00 - 10:45 am

Pilates Mat

Pilates Mat
Zara Studio C
11:45 - 12:30 pm

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Katy Cycle Studio
1:00 - 1:45pm

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Liz Studio B
4:30 - 5:15 pm

Zumba

Zumba
Julia Studio B
5:30 - 6:15 pm

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Kate Cycle Studio
5:30 - 6:15 pm

Piyo

Piyo
Julia Studio B
6:30 - 7:30 pm

BODYPUMP

BODYPUMP
Kate G. Studio D
6:30 - 7:30 pm

Cycle 60

Cycle 60
Shelley Cycle Studio
7:00 - 7:45 pm

Zumba

Zumba
Mary Studio A
7:00 - 8:00 pm

Yoga

Yoga
Juliana Studio B

Wednesday

Time Class Instructor Studio
6:30 - 7:00 am

Tabata Blast

Tabata Blast
Laura Studio B
7:00 - 7:45 am

Boxing Bootcamp

Boxing Bootcamp
Efrain Studio D
9:00 - 9:30 am

Yoga

Yoga
Joey Studio C
9:30 - 10:15 am

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Emma Studio B
10:15 - 10:30 am

Quick Crunch

Quick Crunch
Emma Studio B
12:30 - 1:00pm

Midday Meditation

Midday Meditation
DePaul Studio C
1:00 - 1:45 pm

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Paul Studio B
3:30 - 4:15pm

Yoga

Yoga
Juliana Studio C
5:30 - 6:15 pm

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Barbara Cycle Studio
5:30 - 6:15 pm

Yoga

Yoga
Anna Studio C
6:00 - 6:30 pm

Crunch

Crunch
Caiti Studio B
6:00 - 6:45 pm

Boxing Bootcamp

Boxing Bootcamp
Efrain Studio D
6:30 - 7:15 pm

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Caiti Studio B
6:30 - 7:15 pm

Barre Burn

Barre Burn
Kim Studio A
7:15 - 7:45 pm

Abs & Stretch

Abs & Stretch
Kim Studio A
7:30 - 8:15 pm

Yoga Sculpt

Yoga Sculpt
Fran Studio B

Thursday

Time Class Instructor Studio
6:15 - 7:00 am

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Shelley Cycle Studio
7:00 - 7:45 am

Yoga

Yoga
Anna Studio C
8:00 - 8:45 am

Cardio Kickboxing

Cardio Kickboxing
Sean Studio B
10:00 - 10:45 am

Pilates Mat

Pilates Mat
Zara Studio C
9:00 - 9:45 am

WOD (Workout of the Day)

WOD (Workout of the Day)
Caullen Studio D
10:00 - 10:45 am

Pilates Mat

Pilates Mat
Zara Studio C
11:45 - 12:30 pm

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Katy Cycle Studio
1:00 - 1:45 pm

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Liz Studio B
4:30 - 5:15 pm

Zumba

Zumba
Julia Studio B
5:30 - 6:15 pm

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Kate Cycle Studio
5:30 - 6:15 pm

Piyo

Piyo
Julia Studio B
5:30 - 6:15 pm

Barre Burn

Barre Burn
Kari Studio A
6:15 -6:45 pm

Abs & Stretch

Abs & Stretch
Kari H. Studio A
6:30 - 7:30 pm

BODYPUMP

BODYPUMP
Stephanie Studio B
6:30 - 7:30 pm

Cycle 60

Cycle 60
Barb Cycle Studio
7:00 - 7:45 pm

Yoga

Yoga
Kristin Studio A

Friday

Time Class Instructor Studio
6:30 - 7:00 am

Tabata Blast

Tabata Blast
Laura Studio B
10:00 - 11:00 am

Yoga

Yoga
Juliana Studio C
11:00 - 11:45 am

Barre Burn

Barre Burn
Kim Studio A
12:00 - 12:45 am

Pilates Mat

Pilates Mat
Sub: CANCELLED Studio C
4:30 - 5:15 pm

WERQ Dance Fitness

WERQ Dance Fitness
Sub: Sha Studio B
5:30 - 6:30 pm

BODYPUMP

BODYPUMP
Danielle Studio B
6:00 - 6:45 pm

Yoga

Yoga
Sub: Juliana Studio C

Saturday

Time Class Instructor Studio
9:00 - 9:45 am

Cycle 45

Cycle 45
Nicole Cycle Studio
10:00 -10:45 am

Zumba

Zumba
John Studio B
11:00 - 12:00 pm

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Lauren Studio B
12:00 -12:30 pm

Crunch

Crunch
Lauren Studio B
1:00 - 2:00 pm

Yoga

Yoga
Juliana Studio C

Sunday

Time Class Instructor Studio
9:00 - 10:00 am

BODYPUMP

BODYPUMP
Kate G. Studio B
11:15 - 12:00 pm

Pilates Mat

Pilates Mat
Claire Studio C
12:30 - 1:30 pm

BODYPUMP

BODYPUMP
Caiti Studio B
5:00 - 6:00 pm

Yoga

Yoga
Juliana Studio C
6:00 - 6:45 pm

Muscle Work

Muscle Work
Sub: Caiti Studio B

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​